Calendar

Upcoming Events

September

   
Wed 9/17

98.3 The Penguin presents

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Honey Island Swamp Band

6:00 pm

Greenfield Lake Amphitheater

All Ages

Thu 9/18
Fri 9/19

Huka Entertainment presents

The Revivalists

8:30 pm

O'Daly's Irish Pub

21 and Over

North Mississippi Allstars

Dumpstaphunk

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Eddie Roberts

Jermal Watson

Jason Mingledorff

Chris Spies

10:00 pm

Freret Street PubliQ House

21 and Over

Sat 9/20
Sun 9/21
Mon 9/22
Tue 9/23

98.3 The Penguin presents

Marc Broussard

Mingo Fishtrap

Andy suzuki

7:30 pm

Brooklyn Arts Center

18 and Over

Wed 9/24

Roadkill Ghost Choir

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

Thu 9/25

98.3 The Penguin presents

Big Head Todd and the Monsters

7:00 pm

Greenfield Lake Amphitheater

All Ages

Mac Powell

8:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Fri 9/26

Pensacola Seafood Festival feat. JJ Grey & more to be announced...

10:00 am

Pensacola Seafood Festival

All Ages

Peter Frampton

7:30 pm

Shreveport Municipal Auditorium

All Ages

Chris Stapleton

9:00 pm

Moe's Original Bar B Que

Galactic

Naughty Professor

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Roadkill Ghost Choir

The Eastern Sea

10:00 pm

Freret Street PubliQ House

19 and Over

Sat 9/27
Sun 9/28
Mon 9/29
Tue 9/30

98.3 The Penguin Presents

Israel Nash

8:00 pm

Bourgie Nights

18 and Over

Kill The Noise

Milo & Otis

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

    

October

   
Wed 10/01

Gringo Star

Gold and The Rush

9:00 pm

Freret Street PubliQ House

21 and Over

Thu 10/02
Fri 10/03
Sat 10/04
Sun 10/05
Mon 10/06

Gov't Mule

7:00 pm

Bama Theatre

Tue 10/07

Gov't Mule

7:00 pm

Saenger Theater Pensacola

Wed 10/08

Flyleaf

Ryan White

Lullwater

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Thu 10/09

The Revivalists

Naughty Professor

8:00 pm

Ziggy's

21 and Over

Live For Live Music presents

Gramatik

Lettuce

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Fri 10/10

Pat Green

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 10/11

98.3 The Penguin presents

JJ Grey & Mofro

6:30 pm

Greenfield Lake Amphitheater

All Ages

AFI

Nostalghia

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 10/12

The Revivalists

9:00 pm

Ziggy's By the Sea

21 and Over

Mon 10/13
Tue 10/14
Wed 10/15
Thu 10/16

Zach Deputy

9:00 pm

Freret Street PubliQ House

Keys N Krates

Gladiator

THUGLI

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Fri 10/17

Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn

7:00 pm

Saenger Theatre

The Revivalists

Maggie Koerner Band

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 10/18

The Wailers

The Mighty Mystic

8:30 pm

O'Daly's Irish Pub

Sun 10/19

98.3 The Penguin presents

Nahko and Medicine for the People

Dustin Thomas

8:00 pm

Ziggy's By the Sea

18 and Over

Mon 10/20
Tue 10/21

Lyle Lovett and His Acoustic Group

7:30 pm

Saenger Theatre

All Ages

Wed 10/22

Josh Abbott Band

Todd O'Neill

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Thu 10/23

Bassnectar

Kill Paris

Son Of Kick

7:30 pm

Baton Rouge River Center

18 and Over

The Delta Saints

10:00 pm

Freret Street PubliQ House

21 and Over

Fri 10/24

Big Pine Music Festival

11:30 am

Exchange Club Fairgrounds

All Ages

Frank Foster

Jason Miller Band

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 10/25
Sun 10/26
Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28
Wed 10/29
Thu 10/30
Fri 10/31
 

November

      
Sat 11/01

Sturgill Simpson

Cris Jacobs

10:00 pm

Moe's Original Bar B Que

Sun 11/02

Keb Mo

8:00 pm

Saenger Theatre

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04

John Butler Trio

Monica Heldal

8:00 pm

Saenger Theatre

All Ages

Keb Mo

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06

Neutral Milk Hotel

8:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Fri 11/07

Neutral Milk Hotel

8:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Pizza Underground

Har Mar Superstar

10:00 pm

Freret Street PubliQ House

21 and Over

Sat 11/08

98.3 The Penguin presents

John Butler Trio

Monica Heldal

6:00 pm

Greenfield Lake Amphitheater

All Ages

Sun 11/09
Mon 11/10
Tue 11/11
Wed 11/12

Eli Young Band

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Thu 11/13
Fri 11/14

Beach Arts Coalition Presents

Chili Vibrations Reggae Festival

Julian Marley and The Uprising

Iration

Dirty Heads

Matisyahu

5:00 pm

Aaron Bessant Amphitheater

Royal Teeth

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 11/15
Sun 11/16
Mon 11/17
Tue 11/18

The Floozies

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Wed 11/19

Randy Rogers Band

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Thu 11/20
Fri 11/21

The Dirty Guv'nahs

Cereus Bright

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sat 11/22

Tim Reynolds

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24
Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29
Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04
Fri 12/05

Jerrod Niemann

7:30 pm

Saenger Theatre

Sat 12/06
Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09

Halestorm

New Medicine

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11
Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13

RL Grime

9:00 pm

Varsity Theatre

18 and Over

Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18